- competition
-
CATEGORIESInternational competitionStudent film
92 Dreamin
Director: Escarlа Abreu
Country: United States
year: 2014
Running Time: 3'37"
Technique: 3D computer
A Documentary Film
Director: Marcin Podolec
Country: Poland
year: 2015
Running Time: 6'50"
Technique: 2D computer
Alda
Director: Ana Cardoso and Liliana Sobreiro
Country: Portugal
year: 2013
Running Time: 11'42''
Technique: 3D computer
Broken Wand
Director: Anne Yang
Country: United States
year: 2014
Running Time: 3'13"
Technique: 3D computer
Digital Native
Director: Mahboobeh Mohammadzaki
Country: Iran
year: 2014
Running Time: 5'28"
Technique: 2D computer
Espresso Doppio
Director: Mika Koskinen
Country: Finland
year: 2015
Running Time: 3'54"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Flavour Of The Month
Director: Samantha Palmer
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 1'20"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Force of Attraction
Director: Eva Sekeresova
Country: Slovakia
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'07"
Technique: Cut-outs
Forest Beast
Director: Vera Kuznetsova
Country: Russia
year: 2014
Running Time: 6'52"
Technique: 2D computer
Gashapon Kou-lou-kou-lou
Director: Eden Chan
Country: Taiwan
year: 2014
Running Time: 5'12"
Technique: Rotoscope
Half babka
Director: Jasmine Elsen
Country: Slovakia
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'50"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Katakroken
Director: Jaime Maestro
Country: Spain
year: 2014
Running Time: 7'22''
Technique: 3D computer
KitBash Kid
Director: Wu Jun'An
Country: Singapore
year: 2014
Running Time: 04' 25"
Technique: 3D computer
Kitchen Tales
Director: Vojtech Domlatil
Country: Czechia
year: 2013
Running Time: 7:25
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Kite
Director: Valеrie Gadbois
Country: Canada
year: 2014
Running Time: 1'00"
Technique: 3D computer
Lady and the frog
Director: Tina T. Hsu
Country: United States
year: 2014
Running Time: 3'12"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Latte Smile
Director: Yi-Shin,Shen
Country: Taiwan
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'38"
Technique: 3D computer
Mobius planet
Director: Chen, Ying-Yu
Country: Taiwan
year: 2014
Running Time: 4:18
Technique: 2D computer
Moth Trouble
Director: Billy Lubach
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 03:20
Technique: Drawing on paper
Musical Career
Director: Zahra Ale Mohammadi
Country: Iran
year: 2014
Running Time: 03'26"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Pollock
Director: Henry Dunbar
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 03:03
Technique: Drawing on paper
Seventh Heaven
Director: Or Tilinger
Country: Israel
year: 2014
Running Time: 10'30"
Technique: 2D computer
Shadows
Director: Zuzana Ziakova
Country: Slovakia
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'18"
Technique: 3D computer
Simorgh
Director: Meghdad Asadi Lari
Country: United States
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'22"
Technique: 3D computer
Sky High
Director: Stewart Powers
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 1'56"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Song of the Man
Director: Eleonora Asparuhova
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2015
Running Time: 6'51"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Spring (2)
Director: Katerina Cupova
Country: Czechia
year: 2014
Running Time: 5'01"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Sync
Director: Benjamin Gross
Country: Israel
year: 2013
Running Time: 4'06"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
The Masterpiece
Director: Krzysztof Satola
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'13''
Technique: 3D computer
The Sheep Shop
Director: Jorn Leeuwerink
Country: Netherlands
year: 2014
Running Time: 3'16"
Technique: 2D computer
The Sound of Crickets
Director: Justine Klaiber
Country: Switzerland
year: 2014
Running Time: 6'00''
Technique: 2D computer
The Strawberry soup
Director: Sylwia Szkiladz
Country: Belgium
year: 2013
Running Time: 5'45"
Technique: Cut-outs
The Violinist
Director: Andre Brites and Bruno Crista
Country: Portugal
year: 2013
Running Time: 8'06''
Technique: 3D computer
Tsunami
Director: Sofie Kampmark
Country: Denmark
year: 2014
Running Time: 7'13"
Technique: 3D computer
Tusk
Director: Rory Waudby-Tolley
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2014
Running Time: 5'16"
Technique: 3D computer
Unordinary journey in an ordinary day
Director: Yoshino Aoki
Country: Canada
year: 2014
Running Time: 3'09"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Warm Snow
Director: Ira Elshansky
Country: Israel
year: 2014
Running Time: 5'23"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
White Forest
Director: Marta Prokopovа
Country: Slovakia
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'33"
Technique: 2D computer
Window to Nowhere
Director: Maxim Bulakh
Country: Russia
year: 2014
Running Time: 9'35''
Technique: 2D computer